Stanley County
Wrestling Boys Var/JV Schedule    (as of 11-14-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location 
Monday, Nov 12, 2018
First Practice  4:00PM  TBD  Stanley County High School
Parkview Gym
 
       
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Triangular  6:00PM  Away vs. Lyman,
Todd County 
Lyman High School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Tournament  10:00AM  Bennett County,
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte,
Faith,
Gregory,
Ipswich,
Lemmon,
Lower Brule,
Lyman,
Mobridge-Pollock Schools,
Newell,
Potter County,
Spearfish,
Sully Buttes,
Todd County 
Stanley County High School
Parkview Gym
 
       
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Gregory,
Winner,
Andes Central,
Bon Homme Cavaliers,
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte,
Wolsey-Wessington,
Lyman,
Custer,
West Holt Public,
Kimball-White Lake,
Marion/Freeman,
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket,
Miller/Highmore-Harrold 
Gregory High School         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Redfield-Doland  Redfield High School         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Tournament  9:30AM  Away vs. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Titans  Plankinton High School         
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Triangular  5:30PM  Faulkton Area,
Winner 
Stanley County High School
Parkview Gym
 
       
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Lyman  Lyman High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Tournament  11:00AM  Away vs. Lyman  Lyman High School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Potter County  Gettysburg High School         
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Quad  5:30PM  Away vs. Mobridge-Pollock Schools  Mobridge-Pollock High School         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Winner School District,
Bon Homme Cavaliers,
Custer,
Gregory,
Mobridge-Pollock Schools,
Philip,
Potter County,
Sully Buttes,
Sunshine Bible Academy 
Winner National Guard Armory         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Triangular  5:30PM  Away vs. Sully Buttes,
Potter County 
Potter County         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Wagner  Wagner High School         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Bennett County,
Chamberlain,
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte,
Faith,
Groton Area,
Harding County,
Kimball-White Lake,
Little Wound,
Lower Brule,
Lyman,
McLaughlin Mustangs,
Miller/Highmore-Harrold,
Mobridge-Pollock Schools,
Parkston,
Pine Ridge,
Potter County,
Redfield-Doland,
Sully Buttes,
Sunshine Bible Academy,
Todd County,
Wessington Springs,
Winner,
Wolsey-Wessington 
Stanley County High School
Parkview Gym
 
       
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
Dual  6:00PM  Away vs. Gregory  Gregory High School         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Howard  Howard High School         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
Regionals  10:00AM  TBA  Stanley County High School
Parkview Gym