Skip to content
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Navbar
Calendar
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Dell Rapids High School
10:00 am cst
4:00pm
JH Football: 7/8th
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte High School
2
AISES National Convention
October, 2 - 7
4:00pm
JH Football: 7/8th
(Cancelled)
@Pierre Indian Learning Center
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte High School
4:00 start time - C game
5:00pm
JH Volleyball: G/7/8th
@McLaughlin High School
3
AISES National Convention
October, 2 - 7
11:00am
SD Annual Plan Day
@High School Gym
4
AISES National Convention
October, 2 - 7
2:00pm
Cross Country: G/Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte High School
Parents Day Starter - Randy Thomas
2:00pm
Cross Country: B/Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte High School
Parents Day Starter - Randy Thomas
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@McIntosh High School
4:30 Start of C Game
5:30pm
JH Football: 7/8th
(Cancelled)
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte High School
5
AISES National Convention
October, 2 - 7
6:00am
UE - Handgame Team
@Rapid City
6:00pm
Football: V
@
6
AISES National Convention
October, 2 - 7
TBD
JH Volleyball: G/7/8th
@Mobridge-Pollock High School
10:00am
Cross Country: G/Var/JV
@Philip High School
10:00am
Cross Country: B/Var/JV
@Philip High School
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Stanley County High School
7
AISES National Convention
October, 2 - 7
8
9
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Primary - Story Telling(Elders)
@High School Auditorium
K - 12:00 1st Grade - 1:30
4:00pm
JH Volleyball: G/7/8th
@Pierre Indian Learning Center
4:00 mst - start time
4:30pm
JH Football: 7/8th
(Cancelled)
@Standing Rock High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Upper Elem
Cross Country - Parents Night
10
School Pictures
8:15am
Lakota Virtues/Seven Values of Lakota Life Presentation
@Eagle Center
1:00pm
Primary - Hand Drum singing/Hand Game
@High School Auditorium
11
School Pictures
5:30am
HS - Contruction Camp
@Rapid City
1:00pm
Primary - Activity - Tipi Making/Winter Count
@C-EB Primary
2:00pm
Cross Country: G/Var/JV
@Chamberlain Country Club
2:00 cst
2:00pm
Cross Country: B/Var/JV
@Chamberlain Country Club
2:00 cst
4:00pm
JH Volleyball: G/7/8th
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte High School
1 - game at 4:00.
4:30pm
JH Football: 7/8th
@Dupree High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Upper Elem
Parents Night for Volleyball Team and Golf Team
12
1:00pm
Primary - Pow Wow-Exhibition Dances
@High School Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
@
13
14
15
4:30pm
JH Volleyball: G/7/8th
@Mobridge-Pollock High School
5:00pm
JH Football: 7/8th
@Faith High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Upper Elem
16
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Upper Elem
17
8:00am
UE - Salmon Trip - 3rd Grade
@Whitlock Bay
12:00pm
Jr.High - Bullying Prevention
@High School Auditorium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Fall Parent Forum
@BIE Cafeteria
18
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Upper Elem
CEB JV vs Tiospaye Topa Varsity CEB C Team vs Tisopaye Topa JV
6:00pm
Football: V
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte High School
High School Football Field
6:00 mst
19
20
10:00am
Cross Country: G/Var/JV
@Sioux Falls SD
10:00 am cst Location - Sioux Falls SD
10:00am
Cross Country: B/Var/JV
@Sioux Falls SD
10:00 am cst Location - Sioux Falls SD
21
22
8:00am
Diabetes Screening
@High School Lobby/Auditorium
23
8:00am
Diabetes Screening
@High School Lobby/Auditorium
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lemmon High School
24
8:00am
Staff Development
@
Multiple Location
No School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Senior Financial Aid Night
@C-EB High School
25
6:00am
HS - Law and Public Safety Camp
@WDT - Rapid City SD
1:00pm
Jr.High - Incentive
@High School Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
One Act Play Auditions
@High School Auditorium
26
3:30pm - 4:30pm
One Act Play Auditions
@High School Auditorium
27
28
29
UE - Pumpkin Painting Activity
@Upper Elementary
30
10:00am - 1:00pm
Breast Cancer Awareness Walk
@High School Track
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?