Skip to content
Winner School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
4:15pm
Cross Country: Var/JV
(Postponed)
@Scotland High School
5:30pm
Football: B/Middle School
@Wessington Springs High School
5:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Winner High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
Varsity only Gregory vs Bennett County Winner vs Bennett County
5
9:00am
Junior Class Meeting
6
10:00am
Golf: B/Var/JV
@Chamberlain Country Club
Big Dakota Conference
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Winner Auxiliary Gym
7
8
ACT
10:00am
Cross Country: Var/JV
@Yankton Trail Park
10:00am
Football: B/Middle School
@Mount Vernon High School
1:00pm
Cheerleading: Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
9
10
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Winner High School
5:00pm
Cheerleading: Var/JV
@Spearfish High School
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
11
10:00am
Golf: B/Var/JV
@Winner Country Club
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Gregory High School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Lyman High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@
12
MS/HS Pictures
13
Elementary Pictures
10:00am
Golf: B/Var/JV
@Todd County High School
2:30pm
Cross Country: Var/JV
@Chamberlain High School
Big Dakota Conference Meet
14
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Valentine High School
15
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Ainsworth High School
10:00am
Cross Country: Var/JV
@Lyman High School
10:00am
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Stanley County High School
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
16
17
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Winner National Guard Armory
4:30pm
Football: B/Middle School
@Winner High School
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Chamberlain High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Mobridge-Pollock High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Mobridge-Pollock High School
5:30-C and JV games at same time Varsity to follow
18
10:00am
Golf: B/Var/JV
@Lake View Golf Course
Pre-Region
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@White River High School
19
20
7:30pm
Coronation
@Winner Armory
21
2:00pm
Homecoming Parade
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Winner High School
Homecoming
22
9:00am
Football: B/Middle School
@Pierre T.F. Riggs High School
10:00am
Cross Country: Var/JV
@Platte-Geddes High School
10:00am
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Sisseton High School
Eastern Classic Tournament
23
24
10:00am
Golf: B/Var/JV
@Lake View Golf Course
Regions
4:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Pierre T.F. Riggs High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Winner National Guard Armory
6th Grade and 7th grade at 4:00 8th grade will follow. Game is in the Armory.
25
1:30pm
Cross Country: Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@Todd County High School
4:30pm
Football: B/Middle School
@Valentine High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Ainsworth High School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Winner National Guard Armory
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
26
27
4:30pm
Cross Country: Var/JV
@Burke High School
28
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Chamberlain High School
29
11:00am
Cheerleading: Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sanford Pentagon
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?