Skip to content
Winner School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Region V Music Festival
(Cancelled)
@Gregory
4:30pm
JH Wrestling: B/Middle School
3
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Winner Auxiliary Gym
two games - 7th followed by 8th
4
5
6
Oral Interp
@Yankton
Oral Interp State
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Lyman Middle School-Kennebec
2 Games
7
Oral Interp
@Yankton
Oral Interp State
9:00am
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Colome High School
8th Only
9:00am
JH Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Rapid City Rushmore Civic Center
10:00am
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Kimball High School
8
State FFA Leadership
@Gregory
9
State FFA Leadership
@Gregory
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Winner Auxiliary Gym
3 games!
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Winner Schools
10
4:00pm
JH Wrestling: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Ainsworth High School
11
12
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Winner Auxiliary Gym
3 games!
5:30pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Gregory High School
13
Student/Staff Friday
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
4:00 Boys C game-Aux gym 5:15 Boys JV-Aux gym Girls JV-Armory 6:30 Girls Varsity followed by Boys Varsity
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
4:00 Boys C game-Aux gym 5:15 Boys JV-Aux gym Girls JV-Armory 6:30 Girls Varsity followed by Boys Varsity
14
8:00am
ACT
@Winner High School
9:00am
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Gregory High School
10:00am
JH Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Pierre T.F. Riggs High School
15
16
5:00pm
JH Wrestling: B/Middle School
@Gregory High School
7:00pm
4th/5th Grade Concert
@Winner Elementary
17
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@White River High School
3 Games!
18
19
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@South Central School
Game is in Bonesteel
20
1:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Valentine High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
21
9:00am
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Valentine High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Sully Buttes High School
2:00 JV girls Followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls Varsity Boys
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Sully Buttes High School
2:00 JV girls Followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls Varsity Boys
22
23
Christmas Break
SDHSAA Mandatory Moratorium
24
Christmas Break
SDHSAA Mandatory Moratorium
25
Christmas Break
SDHSAA Mandatory Moratorium
26
Christmas Break
SDHSAA Mandatory Moratorium
27
Christmas Break
28
29
30
Christmas Break
31
Christmas Break
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?