Skip to content
Winner School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Christmas Break
2
6:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
3
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
5:00-Boys JV Aux gym Girls JV armory 6:15 Girls Varsity Followed by Boys Varsity
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
5:00-Boys JV Aux gym Girls JV armory 6:15 Girls Varsity Followed by Boys Varsity
4
9:00am
Wrestling: Var/JV
@McCook Central High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Parkston High School
2:45pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Parkston High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Mitchell Corn Palace
Sacred Hoops Classic 9:00 a.m. - St. Francis vs. Kimball-White Lake - Girls 10:30 a.m. - Lower Brule vs. Kimball-White Lake - Boys Noon - Pine Ridge vs. Madiso...
5
6
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Chamberlain Armory
4:00 C games 5:15 JV games 6:30 Girls Varsity followed by boys varsity
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Chamberlain Community Center
Boys C and JV at Chamberlain community center on Main St.
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Chamberlain Armory
4:00 C games 5:15 JV games 6:30 Girls Varsity followed by boys varsity
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Chamberlain Armory
Boys C and JV at Chamberlain community center on Main St.
8
NCRC Test - Seniors
NCRC Test - Seniors
@Winner Schools
9
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Winner National Guard Armory
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
10
11:00am
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Lyman High School
11
10:00am
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Lyman High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Gregory High School
2:15pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gregory High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Gregory High School
1:30 Girls C 2:15 Boys C 3:00 Girls JV 4:30 Boys JV 6:00 Girls Varsity 7:30 Boys Varsity
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Gregory High School
1:30 Girls C 2:15 Boys C 3:00 Girls JV 4:30 Boys JV 6:00 Girls Varsity 7:30 Boys Varsity
12
13
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Winner Schools
14
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
4:30 Boys JV aux/Girls JV armory 5:00 Girls Varsity Armory followed by boys varsity armory
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
15
16
17
18
10:00am
Wrestling: Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tri Valley High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Winner National Guard Armory
2:15pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Winner National Guard Armory
1:00 C 2:15 JV 3:30 Varsity
8:30pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
(Postponed)
@Mitchell Corn Palace
Hanson Classic
19
20
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Valentine High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Mitchell Corn Palace
12:00 pm - Corsica-Stickney vs. White River 1:30 pm - Parkston vs. Hamlin 3:00 pm - Faulkton vs. Ethan 4:30 pm - McCook Central-...
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Valentine High School
21
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Parkston High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Winner Auxiliary Gym
7th grade. Followed by 6th grade "extra half" Followed by 8th grade.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Parkston High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Valentine High School
Rd 1 Valentine vs O'Neil Rd 2 Winner vs O'Neil Rd 3 Winner vs Valentine
22
1:00pm
MS Quiz Bowl
@Pierre
23
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Pine Ridge High School
3:30 boys JV HS Gym 3:30 girls JV @ Elementary Gym (west side of Campus) 5:00 boys Varsity HS Gym 6:30 girls Varsity HS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Pine Ridge High School
7:30pm
One Act Plays
@Winner Schools
Doors open at 7:00
24
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@White River High School
3 Games!
4:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
RD 1 Phillip vs Parker, KWLPG vs Winner RD 2 Phillip vs Winner, KWLPG vs Parker RD 3 Parker vs Winner
7:30pm
One Act Plays
@Winner Schools
Doors open at 7:00
25
10:30am
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
7:30pm
One Act Plays
@Winner Schools
Doors open at 7:00
26
27
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Crow Creek High School
28
Reg One Acts
@Pierre
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Todd County High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Todd County High School
29
Reg FCCLA
@Rapid City
30
7:00pm
Band/Choir Concert
@Winner Armory
6-12 Band/Choir Concert
31
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Plankinton High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Var/JV
@Plankinton High School
4:00 Boys C- Mt. Vernon Girls JV Plankinton 5:00 Boys JV Mt. Vernon Girls C Plankinton 6:30 Girls Varsity Plankinton 7:30 Boys Varsity Plankin...
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Mount Vernon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Var/JV
@Plankinton High School
4:00 Boys C- Mt. Vernon Girls JV Plankinton 5:00 Boys JV Mt. Vernon Girls C Plankinton 6:30 Girls Varsity Plankinton 7:30 Boys Varsity Plankin...
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?