Skip to content
Winner School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
7:00pm
Football: V
@Wessington Springs High School
2
Oral Interp
@Winner High School
9:30am
Football: Middle School
@Pierre T.F. Riggs High School
6th grade. 9:30 - vs. Miller 10:20 vs. Pierre 12:15 -King of the Hill 1:15 - vs. Mt. Vernon
11:00am
Cheerleading: V
@Sanford Pentagon
11:00am
Dance: G/V
@Sanford Pentagon
3
4
9:00am
Golf: B/Var/JV
@Madison High School
2:00pm
Cross Country: Var/JV
@Gregory High School
SESD Conference
4:30pm
Football: Middle School
@Wessington Springs High School
5:30pm
Football: JV
@Wessington Springs High School
5
TBD
Golf: B/Var/JV
@Madison High School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Winner National Guard Armory
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
Cross Country will celebrate Senior Night!
6
7
4:15pm
Cross Country: Var/JV
@Parkston High School
5:00pm
Football: Middle School
@Wagner High School
8th first 7th scrimmage to follow.
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Winner National Guard Armory
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
8
9
9:00am
JH Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Colome High School
10:00am
Cheerleading: V
@Corn Palace
Mask required for all fans.
10:00am
Dance: G/V
@Corn Palace
2:00pm
Football: V
@Winner High School
Saturday! Senior Day.
10
11
11:00am
Cheerleading: V
@Faulkton High School
11:00am
Dance: G/V
@Faulkton High School
4:00pm
Football: JV
@Winner High School
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Winner Schools
12
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Winner National Guard Armory
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Winner National Guard Armory
Senior Night.
13
14
Oral Interp
@Lennox
2:00pm
Cross Country: Var/JV
@Chamberlain Country Club
4:00pm
JH Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Winner Auxiliary Gym
6th and 7th at the same time 8th to follow!
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Corsica High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Corsica High School
15
16
11:00am
Cheerleading: V
@Platte-Geddes High School
11:00am
Dance: G/V
@Platte-Geddes High School
17
18
Oral Interp
@Harrisburg
4:00pm
JH Volleyball: G/Middle School
@Winner Auxiliary Gym
one court 6th then 7th then 8th
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Winner Auxiliary Gym
Intrasquad scrimmage.
7:00pm
Dance: G/V
@Winner Auxiliary Gym
Intrasquad Scrimmage.
19
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/C-Team
@Wagner High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Wagner High School
20
21
6:00pm
Football: V
@Winner High School
1st Round
22
5:15pm
Cheerleading: V
@Brandon Valley High School
Cheer Performace - 7:47 PM
5:15pm
Dance: G/V
@Brandon Valley High School
Pom performance - 5:59 PM Hip Hop Performance - 6:59 PM
23
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Wagner High School
Winner vs. Bon Homme Winner vs. Burke
12:00pm
Cross Country: Var/JV
@Yankton Trail Park
Class A Girls - 12:30 Class A Boys - 2:00
24
25
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Var/JV
@Platte-Geddes High School
26
27
28
6:00pm
Football: V
@Winner School District
2nd Round Playoffs
29
All State Chorus
@Rapid City
30
All State Chorus
@Rapid City
Oral Interp
@Yankton
Reg Oral Interp
(Cancelled)
@Chamberlain
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?